Committees

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Andrea Baschirotto (University Milan-Bicocca, IT) General Chair

Renato Lombardi (Huawei, IT) General co-Chair

João Goes (NOVA University Lisbon, PT)  vice-Chair

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Piero Malcovati (University of Pavia, IT) General TPC Chair

Davide Giacomini (Infineon, IT) Joint Tracks co-Chair

Davide Pandini (STMicroelectronics, IT) ESSCIRC Tracks co-Chair

Francesco M. Puglisi (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, IT) ESSDERC Tracks co-Chair

Jorge R. Fernandes (IST University of Lisbon, PT) ESSCIRC Tracks vice-Chair

Rafael F.S. Caldeirinha (IP Leira, PT) ESSDERC Tracks vice-Chair

LOCAL COMMITTEE

Paolo Pavan (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, IT) Steering Committee Representative

Andrea Mazzanti (University of Pavia, IT) Steering Committee Representative

Alessandro Cabrini (University of Pavia, IT) Financial Chair

Stefano D’Amico (University of Salento, IT) Communication Chair

Elia Vallicelli (University Milan-Bicocca, IT) Social Media Manager

Pietro Siciliano (CNR, IT) Workshop&Tutorial co-Chair

Dirk Droste (Bosch Sensortec, DE) Workshop&Tutorial co-Chair

Carlo Samori (Politecnico di Milano, IT) IEEE Publication co-Chair

Felice Crupi (University of Calabria, IT) IEEE Publication co-Chair

Valeria Vadalà (University Milan-Bicocca, IT) Local Communication and Co-ordination

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

Joachim Burghartz (IMS CHIPS, DE) Chair

Michiel Steyaert (KU Leuven, BE) vice-Chair

Qiuting Huang (ETH Zurich, CH) past-Chair

 

Cor Claeys (Leuven, BE) Executive Secretary

François Andrieu (CEA-Leti, FR)

Mirjana Banjevic (Sensirion, CH)

Lucien Breems (NXP, NL)

Andreia Cathelin (STMicroelectronics, FR)

Wim Dehaene (KU Leuven, BE)

Thomas Ernst (CEA-Leti, FR)

Tibor Grasser (Technical University Vienna, AT)

Christoph Kutter (Fraunhofer EMFT, DE)

Andrea Mazzanti (University of Pavia, IT)

Kirsten E. Moselund (EPFL, CH)

Paolo Pavan (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, IT)

Tim Piessens (ICsense, BE)

Christoph Sandner (Infineon, AT)